Is Granola Snack Mix, Golden Chai Pecan Crunch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • inulin prebiotic fiber

inulin prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews,Pecans,Erythritol,Toasted Coconut Chips,Inulin Prebiotic Fiber,Ground Flaxseeds,Mct Oil,Ground Tumeric,Ginder,Cinnamon & Cardamon,Himalayan Sea Salt,Rosemary & Vanilla Extract,Ground Black Pepper,Stevia Extract

Check Granola Snack Mix, Golden Chai Pecan Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granola Snack Mix, Golden Chai Pecan Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicyVanillaEarthy
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go