Is Granola snack mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • reduced minerals whey
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain oats, sugar, wheat flour, canola oil, peanuts, řice flour, palm kernel and palm oil, honey, peanut flour, salt, brown sugar syrup, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, whey, baking soda, reduced minerals whey, peanut butte flau (peanuts), natural flavor. contains wheat, peanut, milk, soy

Check Granola snack mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoGarnishing