Is Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flakes, Sugar, Modified palm oil, Whole grain wheat flakes, Dark chocolate pieces (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), Whole milk chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), White chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder, sunflower lecithin), Rice, Glucose-fructose, Grated coconut, Sodium bicarbonate, Wheat gluten, Barley and wheat malt flour, Caramel syrup, Natural flavour, Salt, Barley malt extract, Sunflower lecithin. May contain: Peanuts, Nuts, Soya and sesame seeds.
Check Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


