Is Granola Truly Tropical, 10 oz Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free rolled oats
gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Honey, Cashews, Dried Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Coconut, Non-gmo/expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Vanilla, Sea Sal
Check Granola Truly Tropical, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Truly Tropical, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Granola Truly Tropical, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


