Is GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS CEREAL, GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, INULIN, ALMONDS, NONFAT DRY MILK*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS COCONUT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS CEREAL, GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS CEREAL, GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


