Is GRANOLA WITH RAISINS LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE WITH PLUMP RAISINS AND ALMONDS, GRANOLA WITH RAISINS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, RAISINS, RICE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, ALMONDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NONFAT DRY MILK, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C).

Check GRANOLA WITH RAISINS LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE WITH PLUMP RAISINS AND ALMONDS, GRANOLA WITH RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go