Is Granola Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Glucose, Brown Sugar, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Inulin, Vanilla Extract, Salt. Contains Almonds. May contain Peanuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Sesame, Spy.
Check Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


