Is GRANOLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk powder
non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, HAWAIIAN HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MACADAMIA NUTS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, EXPELLER-PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, DRIED PAPAYA (UNSULPHURED), DRIED PINEAPPLE (UNSULPHURED), NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER (FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A & D), PURE VANILA.
Check GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


