Is Granola Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.
Why it's not oat free
- flocons d'avoine
- cereales a grains entiers
flocons d'avoine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Céréales à grains entiers (Flocons d'avoine, Flocons d'orge), Sucre, Baies lyophilisées (Morceaux de fraises, Bleuets entiers), Huiles végétales (Huile de canola, Huile de palme) Miel, Arôme. CONTIENT: Avaine, Orge PEUT CONTENIR: Blé, Seigle, Noix.
Check Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


