Is GRANOLA Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- chopped peanuts
- natural peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HONEY, OATS, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), CHOPPED PEANUTS, RAISINS, OAT BRAN, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE OIL), FLAX, CANOLA OIL.
Check GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


