Is Granola Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Curls (11%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dats (30%), Jumbo Oats (29%), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Flavouring], Emulsifier Soya Lecithin; Natural Vegetable Oils [Sunflower, Rapeseed), Hazelnuts (3%), Molasses, Desiccated Coconut, Salt.

Check Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep