Is Grantham The Family Dairy Protein Ice Cream Creamy Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (64%), Milk Protein (11%), Cream (milk), Polydextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sweetener (sucralose), Natural Flavouring, Colour (lutein). Contains Milk.
Check Grantham The Family Dairy Protein Ice Cream Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grantham The Family Dairy Protein Ice Cream Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


