Is Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Water (aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (certified organic), Glycerin (Vegetable), Xylitol, Silica, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (from coconut), Cellulose Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Flavour/Aroma (Natural Herbal Extract), Stevioside (Stevia), Magnesium Hydroxide, Potassium Chloride. <br/>Natural Herbal Extract - Mint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Cardamon, Anise, Caraway, Coriander, Rosemary and Clary Sage, Limonene & Linalool
Check Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Grants Of Australia Whitening Toothpaste With Baking Soda 110g
Grants Of Australia Kids Natural Toothpaste Strawberry Surprise 75g
Aloe Vera with Bits
About this product
Unknown


