Is Grants Premium Minced Beef & Peas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef (20%), Peas (15%), Modified Maize Starch, Tomato Puree, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Black Pepper

Check Grants Premium Minced Beef & Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grants Premium Minced Beef & Peas is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch