Is Granulated Calorie-Free Sweetener Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 6of sucralose per 1 tsp
6of sucralose per 1 tsp
Dietitian noteTexturized vegetable protein (TVP) is a processed product made by extruding defatted soy flour into a high-protein, meat-like ingredient. It should be avoided on a soy-free diet because it contains concentrated soy proteins that can provoke allergic reactions or gastrointestinal intolerance in sensitive individuals. Its processed form also increases the likelihood of trace soy residues or cross-contamination, posing additional risk for those strictly eliminating soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: 6 MG OF SUCRALOSE PER 1 TSP (0.5 G) SERVING.
Check Granulated Calorie-Free Sweetener against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granulated Calorie-Free Sweetener in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Granulated Calorie-Free Sweetener is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


