Is Granulated Sugar - 4lbs - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine crystalline granules deliver clean sweetness and a neutral flavor profile, dissolving readily for baking, beverages, and frostings. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, reliable performance, and good value for size, reporting easy measuring and even incorporation into recipes without off odors or unexpected texture changes. No clumping reported by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar.

Check Granulated Sugar - 4lbs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.