Is GRANULATED SUGAR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine crystalline product provides a neutral sweet flavor and a slightly gritty texture that dissolves readily in hot or cold liquids. Commonly used for baking, cooking, beverages, and sprinkling, it performs consistently; reviewers note reliable granule size, easy dissolution, good value, occasional clumping during prolonged storage periods in humid conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR.

Check GRANULATED SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingMeal PrepTopping