Is Granulated Zero Calorie Monk Fruit & Erythritol Sweetener Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 1/2 cup great value milk

1/2 cup great value milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1½ cups Great Value All-Purpose Flo, ¼ cup Great Value Monk Fruit & Eryt, ½ tsp. Great Value Value Plain Salt, 2 tsp. Great Value Baking Powder, ½ cup Great Value Vegetable Off, ½ cup Great Value Milk, 1 Great Value Large White Egg, 1 cup fresh blueberries or Great Value Fr

Check Granulated Zero Calorie Monk Fruit & Erythritol Sweetener against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep