Is Granulated Zero Calorie Monk Fruit & Erythritol Sweetener Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1/2 cup great value milk

1/2 cup great value milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1½ cups Great Value All-Purpose Flo, ¼ cup Great Value Monk Fruit & Eryt, ½ tsp. Great Value Value Plain Salt, 2 tsp. Great Value Baking Powder, ½ cup Great Value Vegetable Off, ½ cup Great Value Milk, 1 Great Value Large White Egg, 1 cup fresh blueberries or Great Value Fr

Check Granulated Zero Calorie Monk Fruit & Erythritol Sweetener against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Granulated Zero Calorie Monk Fruit & Erythritol Sweetener | Spoonful