Is GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT JUICY BURST FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLUEBERRY), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT JUICY BURST FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT JUICY BURST FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


