Is GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT JUICY BURST FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLUEBERRY), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT JUICY BURST FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT JUICY BURST FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, GRAPE, APPLE, LEMON, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


