Is GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- anhydrous dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE INGREDIENTS: WATER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1. CHERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40. ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


