Is GRAPE BURST BOOST + IMMUNITY CLEAN ENERGY PERFORMANCE DRINK, GRAPE BURST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, L-ARGININE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TAURINE, L-CITRULLINE, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE M), MAGNESIUM SULFATE, CAFFEINE, ELDERBERRY EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, BEETROOT EXTRACT, ACAI EXTRACT, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check GRAPE BURST BOOST + IMMUNITY CLEAN ENERGY PERFORMANCE DRINK, GRAPE BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE BURST BOOST + IMMUNITY CLEAN ENERGY PERFORMANCE DRINK, GRAPE BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


