Is GRAPE CANDY FLAVORED REAL TWISTS BITES, GRAPE CANDY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WATER, INVERT SYRUP, SORBITOL, POTATO STARCH - MODIFIED SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LECITHIN (SOY), COLORED WITH VEGETABLE EXTRACTS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GRAPE CANDY FLAVORED REAL TWISTS BITES, GRAPE CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE CANDY FLAVORED REAL TWISTS BITES, GRAPE CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


