Is GRAPE CHEWS 1PK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup from corn, cane sugar, glucose powder from corn, hydrogenated vegetable oil, food acid (330), humectant (422), corn starch, vegetable gum (gum arabic 414) as a fixing agent artificial flavourings, emulsifier (soya 322), permitted food colours (129, 133).
Check GRAPE CHEWS 1PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE CHEWS 1PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
GRAPE CHEWS 1PK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


