Is GRAPE ELECTROLYTE POWDER DRINK MIX, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- anhydrous dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check GRAPE ELECTROLYTE POWDER DRINK MIX, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE ELECTROLYTE POWDER DRINK MIX, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


