Is GRAPE FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check GRAPE FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
GRAPE FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


