Is GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL MIX IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • of gelatin
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • sucrose fatty acid esters
  • natural and artificial flavors

of gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sorbitan monostearate
sucrose fatty acid esters
natural and artificial flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice (Color), Soy Lecithin

Check GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL MIX IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL MIX IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go