This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Grape Gum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum base, Gum arabic, Glycerol, Natural flavours, Tartaric acid, Malic acid, Citric acid, Concentrated black carrot, Carnauba wax, Tocopherols, Concentrated spirulina

Check Grape Gum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Grape Gum | Spoonful