Is Grape Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a facility that processes peanuts
a facility that processes peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Blue 1, Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (For Anti-sticking), Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk Products
Check Grape Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grape Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


