Is Grape Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Blue 1, Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (For Anti-sticking), Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk Products
Check Grape Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grape Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


