Is GRAPE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, CARMINE COLOR.
Check GRAPE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


