Is GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY FLAVORED VANILLA LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH POP SHELL, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLAVORED WATER ICE: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1. LOWFAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY FLAVORED VANILLA LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH POP SHELL, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY FLAVORED VANILLA LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH POP SHELL, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


