Is GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY FLAVORED VANILLA LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH POP SHELL, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • polysorbate 80

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLAVORED WATER ICE: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1. LOWFAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY FLAVORED VANILLA LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH POP SHELL, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY FLAVORED VANILLA LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH POP SHELL, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY | Spoonful