Is GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 50MG - 100 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural gelatin
natural gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Seed Extract, To 95% Oligomeric Proanthocyanidin (Opc), In A Base Of Citrus Bioflavonoids, Capsule Shell: Natural Gelatin
Check GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 50MG - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 50MG - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 50MG - 100 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


