Is Grape Soda Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Modified Food Starch, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Grape Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


