Is GRAPE, STRAWBERRY IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY CHEWS, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Color), Soy Lecithin.
Check GRAPE, STRAWBERRY IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY CHEWS, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE, STRAWBERRY IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY CHEWS, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRAPE, STRAWBERRY IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY CHEWS, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


