Is GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON BIG CHEWY CANDY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavours
  • dextrose

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four classic fruit flavors deliver bold, sweet-tart profiles; each piece offers a dense, elastic chew with long-lasting flavor. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat treats, and sharing. Customer feedback often notes consistent chewiness and strong flavor, with occasional comments about stickiness or variation in softness between batches periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGARS (DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, SUNSET YELLOW FCF, ALLURA RED, TARTRAZINE, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF.

Check GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON BIG CHEWY CANDY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON BIG CHEWY CANDY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go