Is Grape Tree Barbeque Seasoning Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Black Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Pimento, Sage, Garlic, Ginger, Sugar, Parsley, Thyme, Sunflower Oil Contains Cereals containing Gluten (Wheat, Barley), Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame, Celery, Sulphur Dioxide and Mustard.
Check Grape Tree Barbeque Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Tree Barbeque Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


