Is Grape Tree Crystallised Ginger Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crystallised Ginger (88%), Sugar (11%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Contains Cereals containing Gluten (Wheat, Barley), Peanuts, Nuts, Milk, Soya, Sesame and Sulphites.
Check Grape Tree Crystallised Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Tree Crystallised Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


