Is GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted powdered dipping candy presents grape, cherry and razz-apple tastes with intensely sweet, tart accents and a fine, granular powder that dissolves on the tongue. People commonly dip edible sticks, use portions for snacking or party favors. Reviews cite nostalgia, bold flavors, occasional messiness and inconsistent packaging durability and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Less Of Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5

Check GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsGiant EagleMariano'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go