Is GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium stearate
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted powdered dipping candy presents grape, cherry and razz-apple tastes with intensely sweet, tart accents and a fine, granular powder that dissolves on the tongue. People commonly dip edible sticks, use portions for snacking or party favors. Reviews cite nostalgia, bold flavors, occasional messiness and inconsistent packaging durability and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Less Of Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5

Check GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, GRAPE YUMPTIOUS DIP CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsGiant EagleMariano'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go