Is GRAPEFRUIT, FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINERAL WATER, ORGANIC YERBA MATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CARBON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT (CAFFEINE).
Check GRAPEFRUIT, FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPEFRUIT, FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


