Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Slice Grapefruit Spritz"}} Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grapefruit Juice (from Concentrate), Slice Gutsy Blend™ (Soluble Vegetable Prebiotic Fiber, Bacillus subtilus DE111, Bifidobacterium longum ES1), Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Kosher Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable & Fruit Juice (for Color)
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Slice Grapefruit Spritz"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Slice Grapefruit Spritz"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"categories":{"type":"categories","value":"Condiments"},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Spice World minced garlic"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Kosher Dill Pickles"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese"}}
About this product
Beverage · Can


