Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Grashoff Caramel Spread, Caramel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, SKIMMED MILK, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SALT.

Check Grashoff Caramel Spread, Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Grashoff Caramel Spread, Caramel | Spoonful