Is Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel-flavored snack rounds offer a mildly sweet, crisp and airy crunch often used as a convenient snack, base for spreads, or light dessert accompaniment; reviewers note consistent caramel taste, noticeable crispness with occasional crumbling, convenient portability, mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and portion size, and occasional packaging durability concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, DEGERMINATED MILLED CORN, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz. is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go