No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Grashoff Gentlemen's Chocolat, Gentlemen's Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BELGIAN CHOCOLATE SPREAD (SUGAR, HIGHLY DEFATTED COCOA POWDER [30%], CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL, EMULSIFIR: LECITHIN).

Check Grashoff Gentlemen's Chocolat, Gentlemen's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Grashoff Gentlemen's Chocolat, Gentlemen's | Spoonful