Is Grass & Co. Rest 300g Himalayan Bath Salts - Glass Jar Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maris Sal (Himalayan Salt), Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Oil (Maracuja), Oenothera Biennis Seed Oil (Evening Primrose), Pelargonium Graveolens Leaf Oil (Rose Geranium), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil (Rosemary), Boswellia Carterii Oil (Frankincense), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral

Check Grass & Co. Rest 300g Himalayan Bath Salts - Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Grass & Co. Rest 300g Himalayan Bath Salts - Glass Jar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Vegan? Grass & Co. Rest 300g Himalayan Bath Salts - Glass Jar | Spoonful