Is Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Chocolate Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine hide collagen
bovine hide collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bovine Hide Collagen, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Monk (Luo Han Guo), Fruit Extract (80% Mogrosides)
Check Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


