Is Grass-Fed Protein Isolate Dutch Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Certified Grass-Fed Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glycosylated Steviol Glycosides.
Check Grass-Fed Protein Isolate Dutch Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass-Fed Protein Isolate Dutch Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


